Ivan Saponji (left) of Slovan Bratislava brn Anderson Esiti of Ferencvros.
| photo: AP

Plzeň in ter won in Kiinv over eriff Tiraspol 2:1 and laid the groundwork for advancing to the Champions League qualifiers.

There are also duels between Maccabi Haifa and Apollon Limassol, Dynamo Kyiv and Sturm Graz and Crvena zvezda Blehrad and Pjunik Yerevan.

League champion (football)

3rd preliminary round 3/8/2022 18:00

Gly:
34. Kwabena

Gly:
17. They hurt

Assemblies:
Mehemmedeliyev to Ve, Mustafazada, Hseynov, Bayramov Qarayev, Janko Kwabena, Ozobi, Zoubir Wadji.

Assemblies:
Mammadov Romao, Andrade, Ibrahimli, Gurbanli, Gugeshashvili, Hseynov, Ejdayev, Ramazanov, Axundzade.

Nhradnich:
Mammadov Romao, Andrade, Ibrahimli, Gurbanli, Gugeshashvili, Hseynov, Ejdayev, Ramazanov, Axundzade.

Nhradnich:
Bogdn Bei, Kovaevi, Vcsei, Pszka, Thelander, Auzqui, Lonar, Marquinhos, Mergl, Lisztes.

lut cards:
28. Janko, 66. Mustafazada

lut cards:
61. Botka, 82. Kovaev

League champion (football)

3rd preliminary round 3/8/2022 19:00

pass proh

Gly:
38. Peybernes (Vla.)
54. Muhammad

Gly:

Assemblies:
Cohen Sundgren, Plani, Goldberg, Curnud Chery, Lavi (C), Mohamed Hazazi, Pierrot, David

Assemblies:
Jovan Peybernes, V. Jovan, Roberge (C) Ponayiotou, Spoljari (45. Kyriakou), Coll, Chammas Pittas, Ongenda (45. Felix), Diguiny

Nhradnich:
Fucs, Mishpati Atzili, Tichobota, Menachem, Rukavytsya, Arad, Abu Fani, Dahan, Levi, Eliyahu, Gershon

Nhradnich:
Demetriou Artymatas, Dabo, Ingia, Da Silva Cabral, Psychas, Felix, Cham. Kyriakou, Mavrias, Shahar, Pinakas

lut cards:

lut cards:
24. Filiotis, 30. Khammas

Decision: Mariano Bindoni, Lo Cicero

League champion (football)

3rd preliminary round 3/8/2022 20:45

Decision: Soares Dias Licnio Tavares, Soares (POR)

League champion (football)

3rd preliminary round 3/8/2022 18:00

Gly:
33. Vetlesen
36. Pellegrino
58. Salvesen
61. Høibråten
90+3. Espejord

Gly:

Assemblies:
Khaikin Wembangomo, Moe, Høibråten, Sampsted Vetlesen, Hagen, Saltnes Mvuka, Salvesen, Pellegrino.

Assemblies:
Gertmonas Bopesu, Pavelic, Ljubisavleji, Mami Buff, Gorobsov, Milikovi, Ourega Kehinde, Oliveira.

Nhradnich:
Fund Amundsen, Espejord, Konradsen, Vetti, Sjøvold, Nordas, Sørli, Skau, Koomson.

Nhradnich:
Kaukolovas Kashken, Kazlauskas, Mokoliunas, Duka, Tadi, Keyremeh, Mikulenas, Kuklys, Jaruseviius.

lut cards:
52. Wembangomo

lut cards:
32. Bopesu, 41. Ourega

Decision: Aspmyra Stadium, Bodo, Norway.

League champion (football)

3rd preliminary round 3/8/2022 20:00

Decision: Letexier Mugnier, Rahmouni (FRA)